Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

wings.buffalo.edu reviews & stats

Read or submit wings.buffalo.edu review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for wings.buffalo.edu below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

wings.buffalo.edu


 

 

wings.buffalo.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: wings.buffalo.edu

Google Index:
View wings.buffalo.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View wings.buffalo.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View wings.buffalo.edu Bing Links
History:
View wings.buffalo.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  wings.buffalo.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

wings.buffalo.edu receives about 55,000 unique visitors and 310,750 (5.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,258.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,852,945.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wings.buffalo.edu is ranked number 6,854 in the world and 0.011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buffalo, New York, 14260, United States and links to network IP address 128.205.201.56. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on wings.buffalo.edu

shibboleth.buffalo.edu
ublearns.buffalo.edu
buffalo.edu
myub.buffalo.edu
ubmail.buffalo.edu
hub.buffalo.edu
cse.buffalo.edu
lib.buffalo.edu
gradmit.buffalo.edu
acsu.buffalo.edu
engineering.buffalo.edu
library.buffalo.edu
catalog.buffalo.edu
math.buffalo.edu
eng.buffalo.edu
mgt.buffalo.edu
medicine.buffalo.edu
registrar.buffalo.edu
sens.buffalo.edu
cedar.buffalo.edu
iprintanywhere.buffalo.edu
grad.buffalo.edu
ubconnect.buffalo.edu
admissions.buffalo.edu
myiprint.buffalo.edu
exchowa.buffalo.edu
sphhp.buffalo.edu
studentaccounts.buffalo.edu
adfs.buffalo.edu
gse.buffalo.edu
socialwork.buffalo.edu
law.buffalo.edu
sa.buffalo.edu
epay.buffalo.edu
financialaid.buffalo.edu
mceer.buffalo.edu
ubwp.buffalo.edu
arts-sciences.buffalo.edu
ubir.buffalo.edu
ubjobs.buffalo.edu
calendar.buffalo.edu
ed.buffalo.edu
hubnet.buffalo.edu
ap.buffalo.edu
sdm.buffalo.edu
***.buffalo.edu
campusliving.buffalo.edu
listserv.buffalo.edu
smbs.buffalo.edu
med.buffalo.edu
hubsupport.buffalo.edu
cit.buffalo.edu
mgt2.buffalo.edu
nursing.buffalo.edu
bison.buffalo.edu
ee.buffalo.edu
dental.buffalo.edu
honors.buffalo.edu
cpmc.buffalo.edu
ldap.buffalo.edu
ubisss.buffalo.edu
advising.buffalo.edu
art.buffalo.edu
ria.buffalo.edu
nsm.buffalo.edu
psychology.buffalo.edu
economics.buffalo.edu
ubpts.buffalo.edu
card.buffalo.edu
chemistry.buffalo.edu
curca.buffalo.edu
sbiticket.buffalo.edu
sscidp.buffalo.edu
psy.buffalo.edu
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

wings.buffalo.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.4%89.2%1493
China 6.3%2.9%10112
India 6.2%2.4%6555
Canada 1.4%0.6%8516
Japan 1.3%0.2%35939
United Kingdom 1.1%0.4%20102
Iran 0.9%0.2%16029
Singapore 0.8%0.7%3207
Italy 0.7%0.7%17352
Nigeria 0.6%0.2%6219

wings.buffalo.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
71/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
55/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
97/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on wings.buffalo.edu

shibboleth.buffalo.edu
ublearns.buffalo.edu
buffalo.edu
myub.buffalo.edu
ubmail.buffalo.edu
hub.buffalo.edu
cse.buffalo.edu
lib.buffalo.edu
gradmit.buffalo.edu
acsu.buffalo.edu
engineering.buffalo.edu
library.buffalo.edu
catalog.buffalo.edu
math.buffalo.edu
eng.buffalo.edu
mgt.buffalo.edu
medicine.buffalo.edu
registrar.buffalo.edu
sens.buffalo.edu
cedar.buffalo.edu
iprintanywhere.buffalo.edu
grad.buffalo.edu
ubconnect.buffalo.edu
admissions.buffalo.edu
myiprint.buffalo.edu
exchowa.buffalo.edu
sphhp.buffalo.edu
studentaccounts.buffalo.edu
adfs.buffalo.edu
gse.buffalo.edu
socialwork.buffalo.edu
law.buffalo.edu
sa.buffalo.edu
epay.buffalo.edu
financialaid.buffalo.edu
mceer.buffalo.edu
ubwp.buffalo.edu
arts-sciences.buffalo.edu
ubir.buffalo.edu
ubjobs.buffalo.edu
calendar.buffalo.edu
ed.buffalo.edu
hubnet.buffalo.edu
ap.buffalo.edu
sdm.buffalo.edu
***.buffalo.edu
campusliving.buffalo.edu
listserv.buffalo.edu
smbs.buffalo.edu
med.buffalo.edu
hubsupport.buffalo.edu
cit.buffalo.edu
mgt2.buffalo.edu
nursing.buffalo.edu
bison.buffalo.edu
ee.buffalo.edu
dental.buffalo.edu
honors.buffalo.edu
cpmc.buffalo.edu
ldap.buffalo.edu
ubisss.buffalo.edu
advising.buffalo.edu
art.buffalo.edu
ria.buffalo.edu
nsm.buffalo.edu
psychology.buffalo.edu
economics.buffalo.edu
ubpts.buffalo.edu
card.buffalo.edu
chemistry.buffalo.edu
curca.buffalo.edu
sbiticket.buffalo.edu
sscidp.buffalo.edu
psy.buffalo.edu
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 277,189$3,179.36
China 9,012$27.85
Canada 1,865$13.07
India 7,458$11.93
United Kingdom 1,243$7.74
Italy 2,175$7.59
Singapore 2,175$6.50
Japan 622$1.99
Nigeria 622$1.63
Iran 622$0.72

www.wings.buffalo.edu visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ubmx.buffalo.edu 3600
A 128.205.201.56 3600

 

wings.buffalo.edu review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1516186346/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-newbrand.min.js
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1516186343/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-rwd.min.js
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1363808356/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/jquery.google-***ytics-new.js
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1359645906/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/yt-***ytics-tracking.js
https://calendar.buffalo.edu/Scripts/core.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1516830434/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-newbrand.min.css
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1516186346/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-rwd.min.css
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1507216739/etc/designs/www/eub/css/main.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1516186346/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-newbrand.min.js
https://calendar.buffalo.edu/handlers/query.ashx?id=3155dc88f79f463b8a5e345efdbee3cc&tenant=&site=&get=events&callback=jQuery112409500259624328464_1519039302183&_=1519039302184
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1516186343/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-rwd.min.js
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1363808356/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/jquery.google-***ytics-new.js
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1359645906/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/yt-***ytics-tracking.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.buffalo.edu/content/dam/www/eub/site-images/ub-logo.png
http://www.buffalo.edu/etc/designs/ubcms/images/fatfooter/ub-logo-two-line.png
http://www.buffalo.edu/etc/designs/ubcms/images/header/ub-logo-white.png
https://calendar.buffalo.edu/Scripts/core.js
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/IZHTLA46MBGHBDNJDBYEA5/GV6XYZ3BLVC4BK24LPEPM7/MUGWSOBOZBHVVOPW25F3ZX.js
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PRK43Q
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T5KRRKT
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/195504654331145?v=2.8.12&r=stable
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/282414712127901?v=2.8.12&r=stable
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/575231299474517?v=2.8.12&r=stable
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<li class="active">1</li>
<a href="#">1</a>
<a href="#">2</a>
<a href="/news.html">News &gt;</a>
<a href="https://calend…vation-sprint/" class="eventlistblurb">Innovation Sprint</a>
<a href="http://www.buf…irections.html">12 Capen Hall,…ork 14260-1660</a>
<a href="/about_ub/contact-us.html">Email UB</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1363808356/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/jquery.google-***ytics-new.js
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1516186343/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-rwd.min.js
http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1359645906/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/yt-***ytics-tracking.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.buffalo.edu/content/shared/www/eub/module_content/research-news-content/carnivore-craniums/jcr:content/module.img.576.361.q50.jpg/1518623317199.jpg
http://www.buffalo.edu/content/shared/www/eub/homepage-banner---new-brand/story-2/jcr:content/module.img.576.183.q50.jpg/1518194507536.jpg

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://www.buffalo.edu/static.1507216739/etc/designs/www/eub/css/main.css
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$587.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,614.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$214,304.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,950
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,648,498
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,056,722

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 49,894$572.28
China 1,172$3.62
India 2,088$3.34
Canada 466$3.27
Singapore 631$1.89
Italy 370$1.29
United Kingdom 199$1.24
Iran 99$0.12
Japan 19$0.06
Nigeria 12$0.03

Do you want to know more about our website?