Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

wings.buffalo.edu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for wings.buffalo.edu below:

 

Add review

wings.buffalo.edu


 

 

wings.buffalo.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: wings.buffalo.edu

Google Index:
View wings.buffalo.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View wings.buffalo.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View wings.buffalo.edu Bing Links
History:
View wings.buffalo.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  wings.buffalo.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

wings.buffalo.edu receives about 55,000 special visitors and 310,750 (5.65 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $3,258.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $1,852,945.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wings.buffalo.edu is ranked number 6,854 in the globe and 0.011% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Buffalo, New York, 14260, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on wings.buffalo.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shibboleth.buffalo.edu
44.72%10.89%1.43
ublearns.buffalo.edu
30.73%33.31%6.37
buffalo.edu
21.88%8.82%2.4
myub.buffalo.edu
17.84%3.14%1.0
ubmail.buffalo.edu
16.77%3.50%1.2
hub.buffalo.edu
11.17%4.22%2.2
cse.buffalo.edu
8.76%4.93%3.3
lib.buffalo.edu
6.48%5.01%4.5
gradmit.buffalo.edu
5.02%1.44%1.7
acsu.buffalo.edu
4.23%1.26%1.7
engineering.buffalo.edu
4.06%2.43%3.5
library.buffalo.edu
3.22%0.77%1.4
catalog.buffalo.edu
2.82%1.35%2.8
math.buffalo.edu
2.29%1.91%4.9
eng.buffalo.edu
1.99%0.40%1.2
mgt.buffalo.edu
1.94%0.59%1.8
medicine.buffalo.edu
1.88%0.76%2.4
registrar.buffalo.edu
1.70%0.43%1.5
sens.buffalo.edu
1.56%0.80%3.0
cedar.buffalo.edu
1.54%0.34%1.3
iprintanywhere.buffalo.edu
1.39%1.49%6.3
grad.buffalo.edu
1.35%0.49%2.1
ubconnect.buffalo.edu
1.19%0.35%1.7
admissions.buffalo.edu
1.07%0.32%1.8
myiprint.buffalo.edu
0.89%0.40%2.6
exchowa.buffalo.edu
0.89%0.57%3.7
sphhp.buffalo.edu
0.83%0.36%2.6
studentaccounts.buffalo.edu
0.83%0.24%1.7
adfs.buffalo.edu
0.81%0.20%1.5
gse.buffalo.edu
0.77%0.26%2.0
socialwork.buffalo.edu
0.76%0.37%2.9
law.buffalo.edu
0.76%0.37%2.8
sa.buffalo.edu
0.73%0.39%3.1
epay.buffalo.edu
0.70%0.18%2
financialaid.buffalo.edu
0.65%0.21%1.9
mceer.buffalo.edu
0.65%0.11%1
ubwp.buffalo.edu
0.60%0.25%2.4
arts-sciences.buffalo.edu
0.60%0.19%1.9
ubir.buffalo.edu
0.60%0.12%1
ubjobs.buffalo.edu
0.59%0.37%3.7
calendar.buffalo.edu
0.57%0.16%1.6
ed.buffalo.edu
0.56%0.35%3.6
hubnet.buffalo.edu
0.53%0.59%6.5
ap.buffalo.edu
0.50%0.12%1.4
sdm.buffalo.edu
0.50%0.16%1.9
***.buffalo.edu
0.48%0.23%2.8
campusliving.buffalo.edu
0.47%0.20%2.5
listserv.buffalo.edu
0.44%0.08%1.1
smbs.buffalo.edu
0.42%0.12%1.7
med.buffalo.edu
0.41%0.23%3.3
hubsupport.buffalo.edu
0.35%0.08%1.4
cit.buffalo.edu
0.34%0.12%2.0
mgt2.buffalo.edu
0.34%0.09%1.5
nursing.buffalo.edu
0.32%0.25%4.5
bison.buffalo.edu
0.32%0.42%7.7
ee.buffalo.edu
0.31%0.05%1.0
dental.buffalo.edu
0.29%0.10%2.0
honors.buffalo.edu
0.27%0.17%3.6
cpmc.buffalo.edu
0.26%0.08%1.8
ldap.buffalo.edu
0.26%0.05%1
ubisss.buffalo.edu
0.25%0.12%2.9
advising.buffalo.edu
0.23%0.06%2
art.buffalo.edu
0.20%0.11%3
ria.buffalo.edu
0.20%0.11%3
nsm.buffalo.edu
0.18%0.06%2
psychology.buffalo.edu
0.17%0.10%4
economics.buffalo.edu
0.16%0.06%2.2
ubpts.buffalo.edu
0.16%0.12%4
card.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.39%20
chemistry.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.05%2
curca.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.11%5
sbiticket.buffalo.edu
0.12%0.12%6
sscidp.buffalo.edu
0.10%0.06%3
psy.buffalo.edu
0.08%0.06%4
OTHER
0%1.28%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

wings.buffalo.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.4%89.2%1493
China 6.3%2.9%10112
India 6.2%2.4%6555
Canada 1.4%0.6%8516
Japan 1.3%0.2%35939
United Kingdom 1.1%0.4%20102
Iran 0.9%0.2%16029
Singapore 0.8%0.7%3207
Italy 0.7%0.7%17352
Nigeria 0.6%0.2%6219

wings.buffalo.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on wings.buffalo.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shibboleth.buffalo.edu
44.72%10.89%1.43
ublearns.buffalo.edu
30.73%33.31%6.37
buffalo.edu
21.88%8.82%2.4
myub.buffalo.edu
17.84%3.14%1.0
ubmail.buffalo.edu
16.77%3.50%1.2
hub.buffalo.edu
11.17%4.22%2.2
cse.buffalo.edu
8.76%4.93%3.3
lib.buffalo.edu
6.48%5.01%4.5
gradmit.buffalo.edu
5.02%1.44%1.7
acsu.buffalo.edu
4.23%1.26%1.7
engineering.buffalo.edu
4.06%2.43%3.5
library.buffalo.edu
3.22%0.77%1.4
catalog.buffalo.edu
2.82%1.35%2.8
math.buffalo.edu
2.29%1.91%4.9
eng.buffalo.edu
1.99%0.40%1.2
mgt.buffalo.edu
1.94%0.59%1.8
medicine.buffalo.edu
1.88%0.76%2.4
registrar.buffalo.edu
1.70%0.43%1.5
sens.buffalo.edu
1.56%0.80%3.0
cedar.buffalo.edu
1.54%0.34%1.3
iprintanywhere.buffalo.edu
1.39%1.49%6.3
grad.buffalo.edu
1.35%0.49%2.1
ubconnect.buffalo.edu
1.19%0.35%1.7
admissions.buffalo.edu
1.07%0.32%1.8
myiprint.buffalo.edu
0.89%0.40%2.6
exchowa.buffalo.edu
0.89%0.57%3.7
sphhp.buffalo.edu
0.83%0.36%2.6
studentaccounts.buffalo.edu
0.83%0.24%1.7
adfs.buffalo.edu
0.81%0.20%1.5
gse.buffalo.edu
0.77%0.26%2.0
socialwork.buffalo.edu
0.76%0.37%2.9
law.buffalo.edu
0.76%0.37%2.8
sa.buffalo.edu
0.73%0.39%3.1
epay.buffalo.edu
0.70%0.18%2
financialaid.buffalo.edu
0.65%0.21%1.9
mceer.buffalo.edu
0.65%0.11%1
ubwp.buffalo.edu
0.60%0.25%2.4
arts-sciences.buffalo.edu
0.60%0.19%1.9
ubir.buffalo.edu
0.60%0.12%1
ubjobs.buffalo.edu
0.59%0.37%3.7
calendar.buffalo.edu
0.57%0.16%1.6
ed.buffalo.edu
0.56%0.35%3.6
hubnet.buffalo.edu
0.53%0.59%6.5
ap.buffalo.edu
0.50%0.12%1.4
sdm.buffalo.edu
0.50%0.16%1.9
***.buffalo.edu
0.48%0.23%2.8
campusliving.buffalo.edu
0.47%0.20%2.5
listserv.buffalo.edu
0.44%0.08%1.1
smbs.buffalo.edu
0.42%0.12%1.7
med.buffalo.edu
0.41%0.23%3.3
hubsupport.buffalo.edu
0.35%0.08%1.4
cit.buffalo.edu
0.34%0.12%2.0
mgt2.buffalo.edu
0.34%0.09%1.5
nursing.buffalo.edu
0.32%0.25%4.5
bison.buffalo.edu
0.32%0.42%7.7
ee.buffalo.edu
0.31%0.05%1.0
dental.buffalo.edu
0.29%0.10%2.0
honors.buffalo.edu
0.27%0.17%3.6
cpmc.buffalo.edu
0.26%0.08%1.8
ldap.buffalo.edu
0.26%0.05%1
ubisss.buffalo.edu
0.25%0.12%2.9
advising.buffalo.edu
0.23%0.06%2
art.buffalo.edu
0.20%0.11%3
ria.buffalo.edu
0.20%0.11%3
nsm.buffalo.edu
0.18%0.06%2
psychology.buffalo.edu
0.17%0.10%4
economics.buffalo.edu
0.16%0.06%2.2
ubpts.buffalo.edu
0.16%0.12%4
card.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.39%20
chemistry.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.05%2
curca.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.11%5
sbiticket.buffalo.edu
0.12%0.12%6
sscidp.buffalo.edu
0.10%0.06%3
psy.buffalo.edu
0.08%0.06%4
OTHER
0%1.28%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • ap.buffalo.edu
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 277,189$3,179.36
    China 9,012$27.85
    Canada 1,865$13.07
    India 7,458$11.93
    United Kingdom 1,243$7.74
    Italy 2,175$7.59
    Singapore 2,175$6.50
    Japan 622$1.99
    Nigeria 622$1.63
    Iran 622$0.72

    www.wings.buffalo.edu visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    Currently Not Available

    Type Ip Target TTL MX ubmx.buffalo.edu 3600 A 128.205.201.56 3600

     

    wings.buffalo.edu review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    buffalo.edu/static.1516186346/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-newbrand.min.js
    buffalo.edu/static.1516186343/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-rwd.min.js
    buffalo.edu/static.1363808356/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/jquery.google-***ytics-new.js
    buffalo.edu/static.1359645906/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/yt-***ytics-tracking.js
    calendar.buffalo.edu/Scripts/core.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    buffalo.edu/static.1516830434/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-newbrand.min.css
    buffalo.edu/static.1516186346/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-rwd.min.css
    buffalo.edu/static.1507216739/etc/designs/www/eub/css/main.css

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 187.4KiB (70% reduction).

    Compressing buffalo.edu/static.1516186346/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-newbrand.min.js should save 163.7KiB (***% reduction).
    Compressing calendar.buffalo.edu/handlers/query.ashx?id=3155dc88f79f463b8a5e345efdbee3cc&tenant=&site=&get=events&callback=jQuery112409500259624328464_1519039302183&_=1519039302184 should save 17.1KiB (91% reduction).
    Compressing buffalo.edu/static.1516186343/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-rwd.min.js should save 3.5KiB (58% reduction).
    Compressing buffalo.edu/static.1363808356/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/jquery.google-***ytics-new.js should save 2.5KiB (61% reduction).
    Compressing buffalo.edu/static.1359645906/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/yt-***ytics-tracking.js should save 635B (56% reduction).

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    buffalo.edu/content/dam/www/eub/site-images/ub-logo.png (expiration not specified)
    buffalo.edu/etc/designs/ubcms/images/fatfooter/ub-logo-two-line.png (expiration not specified)
    buffalo.edu/etc/designs/ubcms/images/header/ub-logo-white.png (expiration not specified)
    calendar.buffalo.edu/Scripts/core.js (expiration not specified)
    a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
    s.adroll.com/pixel/IZHTLA46MBGHBDNJDBYEA5/GV6XYZ3BLVC4BK24LPEPM7/MUGWSOBOZBHVVOPW25F3ZX.js (5 minutes)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PRK43Q (15 minutes)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T5KRRKT (15 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/signals/config/195504654331145?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/signals/config/282414712127901?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/signals/config/575231299474517?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

    Only about 32% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <li class="active">1</li> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#">1</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#">2</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/news.html">News &gt;</a> and 8 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="calend…vation-sprint/" class="eventlistblurb">Innovation Sprint</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="buf…irections.html">12 Capen Hall,…ork 14260-1660</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="/about_ub/contact-us.html">Email UB</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (30% reduction).

    Minifying buffalo.edu/static.1363808356/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/jquery.google-***ytics-new.js should save 2.3KiB (56% reduction).
    Minifying buffalo.edu/static.1516186343/etc/designs/ubcms/clientlibs-rwd.min.js should save 806B (14% reduction).
    Minifying buffalo.edu/static.1359645906/content/www/eub/config/header-eub-substitution-page/_jcr_content/par/htmlpackage/content/yt-***ytics-tracking.js should save 250B (23% reduction).

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (12% reduction).

    Compressing buffalo.edu/content/shared/www/eub/module_content/research-news-content/carnivore-craniums/jcr:content/module.img.576.361.q50.jpg/1518623317199.jpg should save 1.5KiB (12% reduction).
    Compressing buffalo.edu/content/shared/www/eub/homepage-banner---new-brand/story-2/jcr:content/module.img.576.183.q50.jpg/1518194507536.jpg should save 709B (11% reduction).

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 442B (19% reduction).

    Minifying buffalo.edu/static.1507216739/etc/designs/www/eub/css/main.css should save 442B (19% reduction) after compression.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwings.buffalo.edu%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $587.14
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $17,614.09
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $214,304.82
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    54,950
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,648,498
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    20,056,722

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 49,894$572.28
    China 1,172$3.62
    India 2,088$3.34
    Canada 466$3.27
    Singapore 631$1.89
    Italy 370$1.29
    United Kingdom 199$1.24
    Iran 99$0.12
    Japan 19$0.06
    Nigeria 12$0.03

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?